Rhodiola Rosea 3% Rosavins 1% Salidroside Extract Powder

Rhodiola Rosea 3% Rosavins 1% Salidroside Extract Powder

Regular price $27.00 Sale

Rhodiola Rosea 3% Rosavins 1% Salidroside Extract Powder

Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea

The genus Rhodiola contains numerous species, probably around 90.

Other Common Names: Roseroot, artic root, golden root, Siberian golden root, king’s crown, blodrót (Icelandic), rosenrot (Norwegian), pohjanruusujuuri (Finnish), Rosenwurz (German), rhodiola (French), hong jian tian (Chinese), rosenrod (Danish).



*Products sold on this site are not FDA approved and are for botanical research only. No claims regarding these products nor directions on the use of these products are stated or implied. Products sold on this site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). None of these products are intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease. Furthermore, testimonials and product reviews reflect individual's unique experiences and opinions and are not nor should they be a substitute for professional medical advice and/or treatment for any specific medical condition.*